Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus broteri Boiss. & Reuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus broteri Boiss. & Reuter
Synonyms:
Dianthus broteri subsp. hinoxianus (Gallego) S. Rivas-Martínez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus broteri subsp. hinoxianus (Gallego) S. Rivas-Martínez
Dianthus broteri subsp. valentinus (Willk.) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus broteri subsp. valentinus (Willk.) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle
Dianthus fimbriatus Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus fimbriatus Brot.
Dianthus malacitanus Haensel. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus malacitanus Haensel. ex Boiss.
Dianthus malacitanus var. valentinus (Wk.) T.M. Losa España & S. Rivas Goday (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus malacitanus var. valentinus (Wk.) T.M. Losa España & S. Rivas Goday
Dianthus serrulatus subsp. barbatus (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus serrulatus subsp. barbatus (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
Dianthus serrulatus var. barbatus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus serrulatus var. barbatus Boiss.
Dianthus serrulatus subsp. grandiflorus (Boiss.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus serrulatus subsp. grandiflorus (Boiss.) Maire
Dianthus serrulatus subsp. malacitanus Malagarriga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus serrulatus subsp. malacitanus Malagarriga
Dianthus superbus Willk. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus superbus Willk. ex Willk. & Lange
Dianthus valentinus Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus valentinus Willk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2958f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401