Accepted scientific name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Hudson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex hydrolapathum Hudson
Synonyms:
Lapathum aquaticum Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum aquaticum Garsault
Lapathum giganteum Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum giganteum Opiz
Lapathum hydrolapathum Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum hydrolapathum Scop.
Lapathum maximum Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum maximum Montandon
Lapathum rivale Renault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum rivale Renault
Rumex acutus Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex acutus Wahlenb.
Rumex antiscorbuticus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex antiscorbuticus Salisb.
Rumex aquaticus Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex aquaticus Sm.
Rumex britanica Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex britanica Huds.
Rumex hydrolapathus St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex hydrolapathus St. Lag.
Rumex macrophyllus St. Lager (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex macrophyllus St. Lager
Rumex maximus C. C. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex maximus C. C. Gmel.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Teich-Ampfer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Sardinia, Greece, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, Russian Far East, Turkey (N-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29f7b09f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401