Accepted scientific name:
Reaumuria oxiana (Ledeb.) Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reaumuria oxiana (Ledeb.) Boiss.
Synonyms:
Eichwaldia oxiana Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eichwaldia oxiana Ledeb.
Reaumuria badghysii Korovin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reaumuria badghysii Korovin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Tamaricales CoL
Family Tamaricaceae World Plants
Genus Reaumuria World Plants
Distribution: Turkestan, Iran (E-Iran)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e3a712-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401