Accepted scientific name:
Reaumuria kaschgarica Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reaumuria kaschgarica Rupr.
Synonyms:
Reaumuria kaschgarica var. nanschanica Maxim. (synonym)
Reaumuria kaschgarica var. przewalskii Maxim. (synonym)
Reaumuria przewalskii (Maxim.) Iljin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reaumuria przewalskii (Maxim.) Iljin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Tamaricales CoL
Family Tamaricaceae World Plants
Genus Reaumuria World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Qinghai, Xinjiang), N-Tibet, C-Asia, Turkestan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29e39f87-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401