Accepted scientific name:
Nestronia umbellula Rafin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nestronia umbellula Rafin.
Synonyms:
Darbya umbellulata A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darbya umbellulata A. Gray
Nestronia umbellulata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nestronia umbellulata Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Leechbrush - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Nestronia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29d8cf46-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401