Accepted scientific name:
Myoschilos oblongum Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myoschilos oblongum Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Myoschilos angustata Phil. (synonym)
Myoschilos oblongum var. angustata (Phil.) Macl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Myoschilos World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Aisen, Magallanes, Reg. Metropolitana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29d86a81-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401