Accepted scientific name:
Mida salicifolia A. Cunn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mida salicifolia A. Cunn.
Synonyms:
Fusanus eucalyptoides Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusanus eucalyptoides Druce
Mida cunninghamii Chatin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mida cunninghamii Chatin
Mida eucalyptoides A. Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mida eucalyptoides A. Cunn.
Mida undulata Colenso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mida undulata Colenso
Santalum mida Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Santalum mida Hook.
Santalum salicifolium (A. Cunn.) C. A. Gardner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Santalum salicifolium (A. Cunn.) C. A. Gardner
Infraspecific taxon: Mida salicifolia var. myrtifolia (A. Cunn.) Allan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales CoL
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Mida World Plants
Distribution: New Zealand (North Cape southwards)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29d8229d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401