Accepted scientific name:
Malva oblongifolia (Boiss.) Soldano, Banfi & Galasso (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva oblongifolia (Boiss.) Soldano, Banfi & Galasso
Synonyms:
Althaea oblongifolia Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Althaea oblongifolia Kuntze
Lavatera oblongifolia Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavatera oblongifolia Boiss.
Malva oblongifolia (Boiss.) Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva oblongifolia (Boiss.) Valdés
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Distribution: S-Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29a88fe3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401