Accepted scientific name:
Cola attiensis Aubrev. & Pellegr. ex Aubrev. & Pellegr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cola attiensis Aubrev. & Pellegr. ex Aubrev. & Pellegr.
Synonyms:
Cola attiensis Aubrev. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cola attiensis Aubrev. & Pellegr.
Infraspecific taxon: Cola attiensis var. bodardii (Pellegr.) Halle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Cola World Plants
Distribution: Ivory Coast, Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:153fc8af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401