Accepted scientific name:
Cinnamomum loureiroi Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum loureiroi Nees
Synonyms:
Camphorina saigonica Farwell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camphorina saigonica Farwell
Cinnamomum loureiri Nees, Lecomte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum loureiri Nees, Lecomte
Cinnamomum loureiri var. scrobiculatum Meisn (synonym)
Cinnamomum saigonicum Farwell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum saigonicum Farwell
Cinnamomum scrobiculatum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum scrobiculatum Nakai
Laurus cinnamomum Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laurus cinnamomum Lour.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Cinnamomum World Plants
Distribution: Vietnam; Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09daac8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401