Accepted scientific name:
Phaleria macrocarpa (Scheff.) Boerl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaleria macrocarpa (Scheff.) Boerl.
Synonyms:
Drimyspermum macrocarpum Scheff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drimyspermum macrocarpum Scheff.
Phaleria calantha Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaleria calantha Gilg
Phaleria papuana Warb. ex K. Schum. & Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaleria papuana Warb. ex K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Phaleria wichmannii Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaleria wichmannii Valeton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Phaleria World Plants
Distribution: W-New Guinea, Nicobars (introduced) (Great Nicobar Isl. (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a09d4ef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401