Accepted scientific name:
Aquilaria hirta Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aquilaria hirta Ridl.
Synonyms:
Aquilaria moszkowskii Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aquilaria moszkowskii Gilg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Aquilaria World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Trengganu, Pahan, Johor, Singapore), E-Sumatra, Riouw Arch., Lingga Arch.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0b5889-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401