Accepted scientific name:
Picrasma crenata (Vell.) Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picrasma crenata (Vell.) Engl.
Synonyms:
Aeschrion crenata Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeschrion crenata Vell.
Picraena palo-amargo Speg. apud Molfino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picraena palo-amargo Speg. apud Molfino
Picraena vellozii (Planch.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picraena vellozii (Planch.) Engl.
Picramnia crenata (Vell.) Hassl. (synonym)
Picrasma palo-amargo Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picrasma palo-amargo Speg.
Picrasma vellozii Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picrasma vellozii Planch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Picrasma World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana), NE-Brazil (Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0ff9b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401