Accepted scientific name:
Sandoricum koetjape Merrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum koetjape Merrill
Synonyms:
Azedarach edulis Noronha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azedarach edulis Noronha
Sandoricum glaberrimum Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum glaberrimum Hassk.
Sandoricum harmandianum Pierre ex Laness. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum harmandianum Pierre ex Laness.
Sandoricum harmandii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum harmandii Pierre
Sandoricum harmsianum Perkins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum harmsianum Perkins
Sandoricum indicum Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum indicum Cav.
Sandoricum ledermannii Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum ledermannii Harms
Sandoricum maingayi Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum maingayi Hiern
Sandoricum nervosum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum nervosum Bl.
Sandoricum radiatum King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum radiatum King
Sandoricum serratum G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum serratum G. Don
Sandoricum ternatum Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum ternatum Blanco
Sandoricum venosum M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum venosum M. Roem.
Sandoricum vidalii Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sandoricum vidalii Merrill
Trichilia nervosa Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia nervosa Vahl
Trichilia venosa Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia venosa Spreng.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Santol - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Sandoricum World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia, Sumatra, New Guinea, Java, Borneo, Sulawesi, Lesser Sunda Isl., Moluccas, Vietnam, India (introduced), Sri Lanka (introduced), Myanmar [Burma] (Ayeyarwady, Kayin, Mon, Taninthayi, Yangon), Laos, Thailand, Philippines (c), Indochina (introduced), trop. Africa (introduced), Southern Marianas (introduced) (Guam (introduced)), Costa Rica (introduced), Venezuela (introduced), Taiwan (introduced), Seychelles (introduced), Andamans (introduced), Nicobars (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a1182c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401