Accepted scientific name:
Cedrela montana J. Moritz ex Turczaninov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cedrela montana J. Moritz ex Turczaninov
Synonyms:
Cedrela bogotensis Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cedrela bogotensis Triana & Planch.
Cedrela rosei Blake (synonym)
Cedrela subandina Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cedrela subandina Cuatrec.
Surenus bogotensis (Triana & Planch.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Surenus bogotensis (Triana & Planch.) Kuntze
Surenus montana (Moritz ex Turcz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Surenus montana (Moritz ex Turcz.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Cedrela World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Venezuela (Distrito Federal, Merida, Miranda, Tachira, Trujillo), Ecuador, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a243172-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401