Accepted scientific name:
Phellodendron amurense Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phellodendron amurense Rupr.
Synonyms:
Phellodendron amurense var. molle (Nakai) S.H. Li & S.Z. Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodendron amurense var. molle (Nakai) S.H. Li & S.Z. Liou
Phellodendron amurense f. molle (Nakai) Y.C. Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodendron amurense f. molle (Nakai) Y.C. Zhu
Phellodendron amurense var. suberosum (Hara) Hara (synonym)
Phellodendron insulare Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodendron insulare Nakai
Phellodendron kodamanum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodendron kodamanum Makino
Phellodendron molle Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodendron molle Nakai
Infraspecific taxon: Phellodendron amurense var. japonicum (Maxim.) Ohwi
Phellodendron amurense var. lavallei (Dode) Sprague
Phellodendron amurense var. sachalinense Fr. Schmidt
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amur corktree - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Phellodendron World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shandong, Shanxi), Taiwan, Korea, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Sakhalin, Amur, Bulgaria (introduced), Romania (introduced), Russia (introduced), Caucasus / Transcaucasus (introduced), C-Asia (introduced), Taiwan (introduced), USA (introduced) (Illinois (introduced), Ohio (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Quebec (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0afa11ce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401