Accepted scientific name:
Xanthoceras sorbifolia Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xanthoceras sorbifolia Bunge
Synonyms:
Xanthoceras enkianthiflora Leveille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoceras enkianthiflora Leveille
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Xanthoceras World Plants
Distribution: China (N-China, NE-China), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150c07a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401