Accepted scientific name:
Staphylea pinnata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Staphylea pinnata L.
Synonyms:
Staphylea pinnatifida Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphylea pinnatifida Gueldenst.
Staphylodendron pinnatum Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphylodendron pinnatum Crantz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pimpernuß - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Crossosomatales CoL
Family Staphyleaceae World Plants
Genus Staphylea World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, W-Ukraine, England (introduced), Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1529e110-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401