Accepted scientific name:
Fuchsia salicifolia Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fuchsia salicifolia Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Fuchsia tuberosa K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuchsia tuberosa K.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Fuchsia World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Colombia, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1544670a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401