Accepted scientific name:
Juglans boliviana (C. DC.) Dode (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juglans boliviana (C. DC.) Dode
Synonyms:
Juglans nigra var. boliviana C.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juglans nigra var. boliviana C.DC.
Juglans peruviana Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juglans peruviana Dode
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Juglandaceae World Plants
Genus Juglans World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia, Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:155c581b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401