Accepted scientific name:
Ficus racemosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus racemosa L.
Synonyms:
Covellia glomerata (Roxb.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Covellia glomerata (Roxb.) Miq.
Covellia lanceolata (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Covellia lanceolata (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Miq.
Covellia mollis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Covellia mollis Miq.
Ficus acidula King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus acidula King
Ficus chittagonga Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus chittagonga Miq.
Ficus glomerata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus glomerata Roxb.
Ficus glomerata var. chittagonga (Miq.) King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus glomerata var. chittagonga (Miq.) King
Ficus glomerata var. elongata King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus glomerata var. elongata King
Ficus glomerata var. miquelii King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus glomerata var. miquelii King
Ficus glomerata var. mollis (Miq.) King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus glomerata var. mollis (Miq.) King
Ficus henrici King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus henrici King
Ficus lanceolata Buch-Ham. ex Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus lanceolata Buch-Ham. ex Roxb.
Ficus lucescens Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus lucescens Bl.
Ficus mollis (Miq.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus mollis (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus racemosa var. miquelii (King) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus racemosa var. miquelii (King) Corner
Ficus racemosa var. mollis (Miq.) Barrett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus racemosa var. mollis (Miq.) Barrett
Ficus racemosa var. vesca (F. Müll. ex Miq.) Barrett (synonym)
Ficus semicostata F. M. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus semicostata F. M. Bailey
Ficus trichocarpa Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus trichocarpa Decne.
Ficus vesca F. Müll. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus vesca F. Müll. ex Miq.
Urostigma lucescens (Bl.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma lucescens (Bl.) Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Guangxi, Guizhou, S-Yunnan), India, Nepal, Pakistan (Sind, Rawalpindi), Pakistani Kashmir (Mirpur), Jammu & Kashmir (Jammu), Sri Lanka, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, New Guinea, Java, Western Australia, Sikkim, Andamans (North Andamans, Middle Andamans, South Andamans, Little Andaman Isl.), Myanmar [Burma] (widespread), Sumatra, peninsular Malaysia, Lesser Sunda Isl., Borneo, Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15dbce7a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401