Accepted scientific name:
Kibaropsis caledonica (Guillaumin) J. Jeremie (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kibaropsis caledonica (Guillaumin) J. Jeremie
Synonyms:
Hedycarya caledonica Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedycarya caledonica Guillaumin
Hedycarya tapeinospermifolia Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedycarya tapeinospermifolia Guillaumin
Hedycarya verticillata Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedycarya verticillata Guillaumin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Monimiaceae World Plants
Genus Kibaropsis World Plants
Distribution: N-New Caledonia, C-New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e885bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401