Accepted scientific name:
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Artocarpos macrocarpon (Thunb.) Dancer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpos macrocarpon (Thunb.) Dancer
Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
Artocarpus polyphemus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.
Polyphema champeden Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyphema champeden Lour.
Radermachia integra Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radermachia integra Thunb.
Saccus champeden (Lour.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus champeden (Lour.) Kuntze
Saccus integer (Thunb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus integer (Thunb.) Kuntze
Sitodium macrocarpon Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sitodium macrocarpon Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Artocarpus World Plants
Distribution: Myanmar [Burma] (introduced), Thailand, peninsular Malaysia, Bangka Isl., Sumatra, Borneo, Java, Sulawesi, Moluccas (Sula Arch., Ambon), W-New Guinea, Laos (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15ed5b2d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401