Accepted scientific name:
Ceanothus cordulatus Kellogg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceanothus cordulatus Kellogg
Synonyms:
Ceanothus divaricatus Boland. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceanothus divaricatus Boland.
Ceanothus eglandulosus Trelease (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceanothus eglandulosus Trelease
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Whitethorn ceanothus - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Ceanothus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Nevada, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f64313-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401