Accepted scientific name:
Calycanthus brockianus Ferry & Ferry f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calycanthus brockianus Ferry & Ferry f.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Georgia sweetshrub - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Calycanthaceae World Plants
Genus Calycanthus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Georgia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1608446b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401