Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus ambigua C. A. Meyer ex A. Becker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus ambigua C. A. Meyer ex A. Becker
Synonyms:
Crataegus ambigua subsp. transcaspica (Pojark.) K.I. Christensen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus ambigua subsp. transcaspica (Pojark.) K.I. Christensen
Crataegus atrosanguinea Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus atrosanguinea Pojark.
Crataegus helenae Grynj & Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus helenae Grynj & Klok.
Crataegus helenolae Grynj & Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus helenolae Grynj & Klokov
Crataegus transcaspica Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus transcaspica Pojark.
Crataegus volgensis Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus volgensis Pojark.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Armenia, S-European Russia, Caucasus, Crimea, Ukraine, Transcaspia, Turkey (NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160c8caa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401