Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia sempervirens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia sempervirens L.
Synonyms:
Aristolochia altissima Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia altissima Desf.
Aristolochia undata Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia undata Moench
Endodeca sempervirens Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endodeca sempervirens Rafin.
Psophiza undulata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psophiza undulata Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Immergrüne Osterluzei - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Aristolochia World Plants
Distribution: France (introduced), Sicily, Italy (introduced), Greece, Crete, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), E-Aegaean Isl., Israel (E-Israel: Rift Valley, N-Israel), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161651ef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401