Accepted scientific name:
Spiraea betulifolia Pall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiraea betulifolia Pall.
Synonyms:
Spiraea betulifolia var. concolor Nakai ex Hara (synonym)
Spiraea betulifolia f. glaucina Kitam. (synonym)
Spiraea betulifolia f. grandifolia (Nakai ex Hara) Toyok. (synonym)
Spiraea betulifolia var. grandifolia Tatew. (synonym)
Spiraea betulifolia var. oblanceolata Tatew. (synonym)
Spiraea betulifolia f. yoshitakae (Toyok.) Toyok. (synonym)
Spiraea betulifolia var. yoshitakae Toyok. (synonym)
Spiraea chamaedryfolia Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea chamaedryfolia Cham. & Schltdl.
Spiraea grandifolia (Tatew.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea grandifolia (Tatew.) Nakai
Spiraea lobata Zabel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea lobata Zabel
Spiraea ostryfolia Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ostryfolia Rafin.
Spiraea procumbens Kirch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea procumbens Kirch.
Spiraea repens Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea repens Rafin.
Infraspecific taxon: Spiraea betulifolia var. aemiliana (Schneid.) Koidz.
Spiraea betulifolia var. corymbosa (Raf.) Voss
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida (Dougl. ex Greene) C.L. Hitchc.
Spiraea betulifolia var. shantarica Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Spiraea World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), S-Kuril Isl., Sakhalin, Czech Republic (introduced), Slovakia (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Spiraea
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161ce29d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401