Accepted scientific name:
Spiraea aquilegifolia Pall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiraea aquilegifolia Pall.
Synonyms:
Spiraea hypericifolia var. thalictroides Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea hypericifolia var. thalictroides Ledeb.
Spiraea thalictroides Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea thalictroides Pall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Spiraea World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Henan, Nei Mongol, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi), Mongolia, C-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161cfbc2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401