Accepted scientific name:
Sanguisorba megacarpa (Lowe) F. Munoz Garmendia & C. Navarro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba megacarpa (Lowe) F. Munoz Garmendia & C. Navarro
Synonyms:
Poterium megacarpon Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium megacarpon Lowe
Poterium verrucosum subsp. teneriffae Bornm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sanguisorba World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Teneriffa, La Gomera, Hierro, La Palma Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162a8ee6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401