Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla glabra Neygenf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla glabra Neygenf.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla alpestris (F. W. Schmidt) Opiz (synonym)
Alchemilla glareosa Kolb (synonym)
Alchemilla libericola Fröhner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla libericola Fröhner
Alchemilla psilophylla Borbás (synonym)
Alchemilla suecica Fröhner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla suecica Fröhner
Alchemilla truncata Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla truncata Opiz
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. alpestris (F. W. Schmidt) Murb. (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris var. alpestris F. W. Schmidt (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glabra (Neyg.) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glabra (Neyg.) O. Bolos & Vigo
Alchemilla vulgaris var. glabra DC. (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris var. grandis Blytt (synonym)
Potentilla psilophylla (Borbás) Christenh. & Väre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla psilophylla (Borbás) Christenh. & Väre
Infraspecific taxon: Alchemilla glabra var. isocypha A. Plocek
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Smooth lady's mantle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia-Hercegovina, England, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Czech Republic, Denmark, ?Faroer Isl., Finland, France (incl. Vosges), Germany, Ireland, Switzerland (incl. Jura), Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Romania, ?Svalbard, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia, Sweden, N-European Russia, C-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-Siberia, China (NW-Sichuan), Canada (introduced) (Labrador (introduced), Newfoundland (introduced), Quebec (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: glabra agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1630b219-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401