Accepted scientific name:
Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rydb.
Synonyms:
Comocarpa fruticosa (L.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comocarpa fruticosa (L.) Rydb.
Dasiphora floribunda (Pursh) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora floribunda (Pursh) Rafin.
Dasiphora fruticosa subsp. floribunda (Pursh) Kartesz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora fruticosa subsp. floribunda (Pursh) Kartesz
Dasiphora glabra (Lodd.) J. Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora glabra (Lodd.) J. Soják
Dasiphora phyllocalyx Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora phyllocalyx Juz.
Dasiphora reticulata (Bert.) J. Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora reticulata (Bert.) J. Soják
Dasiphora riparia Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora riparia Raf.
Dasiphora tenuifolia (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Y.C. Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora tenuifolia (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Y.C. Zhu
Fragaria fruticosa (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria fruticosa (L.) Crantz
Pentaphylloides floribunda (Pursh) A. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaphylloides floribunda (Pursh) A. Löve
Pentaphylloides fruticosa (L.) O. Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaphylloides fruticosa (L.) O. Schwarz
Pentaphylloides phyllocalyx (Juz.) lkonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaphylloides phyllocalyx (Juz.) lkonn.
Pentaphylloides phyllocalyx (Juz.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaphylloides phyllocalyx (Juz.) Soják
Potentilla davurica Nestl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla davurica Nestl.
Potentilla elata Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla elata Salisb.
Potentilla floribunda Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla floribunda Pursh
Potentilla fruticosa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla fruticosa L.
Potentilla fruticosa var. farreri Besant (synonym)
Potentilla fruticosa subsp. floribunda (Pursh) Elkington (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla fruticosa subsp. floribunda (Pursh) Elkington
Potentilla fruticosa var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Schltdl.) A.V. Polozhii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla fruticosa var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Schltdl.) A.V. Polozhii
Potentilla fruticosa var. vulgaris (Willd. ex Schltdl.) A.V. Polozhii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla fruticosa var. vulgaris (Willd. ex Schltdl.) A.V. Polozhii
Potentilla glabra var. longipetala T.T. Yu & C.L. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla glabra var. longipetala T.T. Yu & C.L. Li
Potentilla lindenbergii Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla lindenbergii Lehm.
Potentilla loureironis Tratt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla loureironis Tratt.
Potentilla nepalensis D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla nepalensis D. Don
Potentilla phyllocalyx (Juz.) Schiman-Czeika (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla phyllocalyx (Juz.) Schiman-Czeika
Potentilla prostrata Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla prostrata Lapeyr.
Potentilla reticulata Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla reticulata Bertol.
Potentilla tenuifolia Willd. ex Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tenuifolia Willd. ex Schltdl.
Tormentilla fruticosa (L.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla fruticosa (L.) Stokes
Infraspecific taxon: Dasiphora fruticosa var. albicans (Rehd. & Wils.) comb. ined.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fingerstrauch - -
Shrubby cinquefoil - -
Strauchiges Fingerkraut - -
Tundra Rose - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Dasiphora World Plants
Distribution: England, Bulgaria, France, Ireland, Spain, Italy, N-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania (introduced), Moldavia (introduced), Belarus (introduced), C-European Russia, Sweden, Norway (introduced), Romania (introduced), Germany (introduced), Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Gruziya, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, C-Asia, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku), Mongolia, South Africa (Transvaal), Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Afghanistan, China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, Pakistani Kashmir (Karakorum), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir, Dras), N-India, Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), St. Pierre et Miquelon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1634ed5d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401