Accepted scientific name:
Rubus cyclomorphus H.E. Weber (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus cyclomorphus H.E. Weber
Synonyms:
Rubus cyclophyllus Lindeb. ex Areschoug. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus cyclophyllus Lindeb. ex Areschoug.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Norway, Denmark, Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Corylifolii, subsect. Sepincola, ser. Sepincola
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1653b882-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401