Accepted scientific name:
Peixotoa parviflora A. Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peixotoa parviflora A. Juss.
Synonyms:
Peixotoa discolor Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peixotoa discolor Griseb.
Peixotoa microphylla Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peixotoa microphylla Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Peixotoa World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c55ca71-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401