Accepted scientific name:
Peixotoa hispidula A. Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peixotoa hispidula A. Juss.
Synonyms:
Peixotoa glabra Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peixotoa glabra Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Peixotoa World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia, Alagoas), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c55d3a2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401