Accepted scientific name:
Populus manshurica Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus manshurica Nakai
Synonyms:
Populus simonii var. manshurica (Nakai) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus simonii var. manshurica (Nakai) Kitag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Liaoning, E-Nei Mongol)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c90c50e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401