Accepted scientific name:
Azara petiolaris (D. Don) I. M.Johnston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Azara petiolaris (D. Don) I. M.Johnston
Synonyms:
Azara gilliesii Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azara gilliesii Hook. & Arn.
Quillaja petiolaris D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quillaja petiolaris D. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Azara World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Reg. Metropolitana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9df30a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401