Accepted scientific name:
Azara microphylla Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Azara microphylla Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Azara borealis F. Phil. ex Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azara borealis F. Phil. ex Phil.
Azara valdiviae Lechl. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azara valdiviae Lechl. ex Steud.
Myrtophyllum chilense Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtophyllum chilense Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Azara World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro), Chile (Coquimbo, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c9df98a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401