Accepted scientific name:
Viola cameleo H. Boissieu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola cameleo H. Boissieu
Synonyms:
Viola henryi var. cameleo (H. Boissieu) Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola henryi var. cameleo (H. Boissieu) Chang
Infraspecific taxon: Viola cameleo var. gongshanensis Y. S. Chen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: China (Sichuan, NW-Yunnan), Sikkim
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cbef7e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401