Accepted scientific name:
Kiggelaria africana L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria africana L.
Synonyms:
Acrophyllum obtusatum C. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrophyllum obtusatum C. Müll.
Acrophyllum obtusum E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrophyllum obtusum E. Mey.
Kiggelaria dregeana Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria dregeana Turcz.
Kiggelaria ferruginea Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria ferruginea Eckl. & Zeyh.
Kiggelaria flavo-velutina Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria flavo-velutina Sleum.
Kiggelaria glabrata Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria glabrata Gilg
Kiggelaria glandulosa Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria glandulosa Salisb.
Kiggelaria grandifolia Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria grandifolia Warb.
Kiggelaria hylophila Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria hylophila Gilg
Kiggelaria integrifolia Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria integrifolia Jacq.
Kiggelaria serrata Warb. ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kiggelaria serrata Warb. ex Engl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wild Peach - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Achariaceae World Plants
Genus Kiggelaria World Plants
Distribution: Tanzania, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Transvaal, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Lesotho
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc85927-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401