Accepted scientific name:
Peterodendron ovatum (Sleum.) Sleum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peterodendron ovatum (Sleum.) Sleum.
Synonyms:
Poggea ovata Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poggea ovata Sleum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Achariaceae World Plants
Genus Peterodendron World Plants
Distribution: Tanzania; Tanzania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cc8dde1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401