Accepted scientific name:
Tetratheca glandulosa Smith (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetratheca glandulosa Smith
Synonyms:
Petrotheca glandulosa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrotheca glandulosa Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Tetratheca World Plants
Distribution: New South Wales; New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cca2489-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401