Accepted scientific name:
Crinodendron tucumanum Lillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crinodendron tucumanum Lillo
Synonyms:
Crinodendron boliviensis Villa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crinodendron boliviensis Villa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Crinodendron World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ccf2c47-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401