Accepted scientific name:
Crinodendron patagua Molina (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crinodendron patagua Molina
Synonyms:
Crinodendron dependens (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crinodendron dependens (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
Tricuspidaria dependens Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricuspidaria dependens Ruiz & Pav.
Tricuspidaria hexapetala Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricuspidaria hexapetala Turcz.
Tricuspidaria patagua (Molina) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricuspidaria patagua (Molina) Miers
Tricuspis dependens (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricuspis dependens (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Crinodendron World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Reg. Metropolitana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ccf3080-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401