Accepted scientific name:
Ribes orientale Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes orientale Desf.
Synonyms:
Ribes alpinum C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes alpinum C. A. Mey.
Ribes glutinosum Jacquem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes glutinosum Jacquem.
Ribes resinosum Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes resinosum Sims
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: C-Greece, S-Greece, Altai, Mongolia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Costa Rica (introduced), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran: Mts., W-Iran: Mts.), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (NW-Syria)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d191888-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401