Accepted scientific name:
Dudleya albiflora Rose ex Britton & Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dudleya albiflora Rose ex Britton & Rose
Synonyms:
Cotyledon albiflora (Rose) Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon albiflora (Rose) Fedde
Dudleya moranii Johansen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dudleya moranii Johansen
Echeveria albiflora A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echeveria albiflora A. Berger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Dudleya World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Baja California, Cedros Isl., Natividad Isl., Espiritu Santo Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2670f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401