Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia lineata (Boiss.) Berger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia lineata (Boiss.) Berger
Synonyms:
Cotyledon lineata (Boiss.) Dinsm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon lineata (Boiss.) Dinsm.
Rosularia sempervivum var. lineata (Boiss.) Thieb. (synonym)
Rosularia setosa M. Bywater (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia setosa M. Bywater
Umbilicus libanoticus var. lineatus (Boiss.) Post (synonym)
Umbilicus lineatus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus lineatus Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Distribution: Israel (Negev Desert, E-Israel: Rift Valley, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Sinai peninsula (Northern Sinai, Southern Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, S-Syria: Jebel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d26c04e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401