Accepted scientific name:
Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy
Synonyms:
Cotyledon neglecta Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon neglecta Cout.
Cotyledon pendulina (DC.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon pendulina (DC.) Batt.
Cotyledon rupestris Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon rupestris Salisb.
Cotyledon tuberosa (L.) Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon tuberosa (L.) Halácsy
Cotyledon umbilicata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon umbilicata Lam.
Cotyledon umbilicus-veneris subsp. pendulina (DC.) Batt. (synonym)
Cotyledon umbilicus-veneris var. tuberosa L. (synonym)
Umbilicus albidoopacus A. Carlström (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus albidoopacus A. Carlström
Umbilicus neglectus (Coutinho) Rothm. & P. Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus neglectus (Coutinho) Rothm. & P. Silva
Umbilicus pendulinus (DC.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus pendulinus (DC.) DC.
Umbilicus pendulinus var. truncatus Wolley-Dod (synonym)
Umbilicus pendulinus var. velenovskyi Rohlena ex Jacobsen (synonym)
Umbilicus rupestris var. truncatus (Wolley-Dod) Rowley (synonym)
Umbilicus rupestris var. velenovskyi (Rohlena ex Jacobsen) Rowley (synonym)
Umbilicus umbilicatus (Lam.) Breistroffer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus umbilicatus (Lam.) Breistroffer
Umbilicus vulgaris Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus vulgaris Batt. & Trab.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hängendes Nabelkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Umbilicus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Baleares, England, Scotland, ?Bulgaria, Corsica, Crete, France, Greece, Ireland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Algeria, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), E-Aegaean Isl., Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (NW-Saudi Arabia: Hejaz, NW-Saudi Arabia: Midyan), Sinai peninsula (Southern Sinai), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas, Porto Santo Isl.), India (introduced), Aegaean Isl. (Rhodes)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2d1943-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401