Accepted scientific name:
Leucospermum cuneiforme (Burm. f.) Rourke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucospermum cuneiforme (Burm. f.) Rourke
Synonyms:
Leucadendron attenuatum (R. Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucadendron attenuatum (R. Br.) Kuntze
Leucadendron cuneiforme Burm.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucadendron cuneiforme Burm.f.
Leucospermum attenuatum R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucospermum attenuatum R. Br.
Leucospermum ellipticum (Thunb.) R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucospermum ellipticum (Thunb.) R. Br.
Protea attenuata (R. Br.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea attenuata (R. Br.) Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Leucospermum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (E-Cape to Ciskei)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Crassicaudex
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d4ec360-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401