Accepted scientific name:
Paranomus spicatus (Berg.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paranomus spicatus (Berg.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Leucadendron spicatum Berg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucadendron spicatum Berg.
Nivenia spicata (Berg.) R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivenia spicata (Berg.) R. Br.
Paranomus crithmifolius Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paranomus crithmifolius Kuntze
Protea crithmifolia Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea crithmifolia Poir.
Protea lagopus Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea lagopus Willd.
Protea spicata (Berg.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea spicata (Berg.) L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Paranomus World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d51b10b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401